JGarden Logo
search


 

shop

Buy it from Amazon
Lure of the Japanese Garden
Main, Alison; Platten, Newell
[JGarden Bibliography]

browse

gardens
tools
JOJG articles New Section
web articles
features archive
plants
books, etc.
designers
suppliers
organizations
biographies
glossary
timeline
links

jgarden news

Keep up with JGarden changes and news!

Subscribe to our monthly newsletter:


gardens tools resources


Wexford Japanese Garden
Name:Wexford Japanese Garden 



 
Alternate Name:White Japanese Garden 
Address:Heatherset 
Mailing Address: 
City:Rocklands 
State:County Wexford 
Postal Code: 
Country:IRELAND 
Latitude/Longitude:lat=52.3341667; long=-6.4575
Find Gardens Nearby
Phone:+353 (0)5323026 
Fax: 
E-Mail: 
Contact: 
Designer(s): 
Admission:By appointment only. 
Added to JGarden:4/10/2003 
Last Updated:4/10/2003 
Sources: 
JGarden Description:Owned by Ms. Mary White. Hours by By appointment only. 




The pond water
Reflects the fragrance
Of perfect Andromeda flowers.
Let me put them in my sleeve.



Ike mizu ni
Kage sae miete
Saki niou
Ashibi no hana o
Sode ni kokire na

  Otomo no Yakamochi
  Manyôshuû, vol. 20, no. 4512
  trans. by M.V. Otake

©1996-2002, Robert Cheetham; ©2022 Japanese Garden Research Network, Inc.
Contact Us Site Index Privacy Policy