JGarden Logo
search


 

shop

Buy it from Amazon
An Autumn Afternoon (1964)
Ozu Yasujiro

browse

gardens
tools
JOJG articles New Section
web articles
features archive
plants
books, etc.
designers
suppliers
organizations
biographies
glossary
timeline
links

jgarden news

Keep up with JGarden changes and news!

Subscribe to our monthly newsletter:


gardens tools resources


J˘eiji
Name:J˘eiji 



 
Alternate Name:Joeiji, Joei-ji 
Address:Miyano-mura 
Mailing Address: 
City:Yoshiki-gun 
State: 
Postal Code: 
Country:JAPAN 
Latitude/Longitude:lat=38.75; long=141.01667
Find Gardens Nearby
Phone: 
Fax: 
E-Mail: 
Contact: 
Designer(s):Sesshu 
Contruction Date:15th century 
Public/Private:PUBLIC 
Hours: 
Admission: 
Added to JGarden:1/1/1998 
Last Updated: 
JGarden Description: 




In Luoyang, waiting for a bus
in the shadow of a tree --
I came here once before I was born

  Tawara Machi
  Salad Anniversary
  20th century

©1996-2002, Robert Cheetham; ©2022 Japanese Garden Research Network, Inc.
Contact Us Site Index Privacy Policy