JGarden Logo
search


 

shop

Buy it from Amazon
Seiwa-en: The Japanese Garden at the Missouri Botanical Garden
Scott Anderson
[JGarden Bibliography]

browse

gardens
tools
JOJG articles New Section
web articles
features archive
plants
books, etc.
designers
suppliers
organizations
biographies
glossary
timeline
links

jgarden news

Keep up with JGarden changes and news!

Subscribe to our monthly newsletter:


gardens tools resources

Click to see events
Karma Place Japanese Garden
URL:Goto this web site  http://www.karmaplace.com/garden.html 
Name:Karma Place Japanese Garden 



 
Alternate Name:Karma Place Japanese Garden Nursery and Antiques 
Address:3533 Chuckanut Drive 
Mailing Address: 
City:Bow 
State:Washington 
Postal Code:98232 
Country:UNITED STATES 
Latitude/Longitude:lat=48.62342; long=-122.447588
Find Gardens Nearby
Weather:current weather 
Phone:+1.360.766.6716 
Fax:+1.360.336.1526 
E-Mail:deymian@karmaplace.com 
Contact:Deymian Le Sar, Owner 
Designer(s): 
Construction Period: -  
Public/Private:PUBLIC 
Hours:Please call for hours 
Admission:Self-guided tour (map included) $2 per guest (children must be carried); Guided tour of garden and teahouse minimum: five guest reservation $10 per guest, prepaid; large group tours minimum: fifteen guest reservation $5 per guest, prepaid 
Added to JGarden:8/26/2003 
Last Updated:8/26/2003 
Sources:Karma Place web site 
JGarden Description: 




Yield and overcome;
Bend and be straight.

  Tao Te Ching 22

©1996-2002, Robert Cheetham; ©2019 Japanese Garden Research Network, Inc.
Contact Us Site Index Privacy Policy