JGarden Logo
search


 

shop

Buy it from Amazon
Sanctuary: Music from a Zen Garden
Lee, Riley

browse

gardens
tools
JOJG articles New Section
web articles
features archive
plants
books, etc.
designers
suppliers
organizations
biographies
glossary
timeline
links

jgarden news

Keep up with JGarden changes and news!

Subscribe to our monthly newsletter:


gardens tools resources


Al-Zawra Japanese Garden
Name:Al-Zawra Japanese Garden 



 
Alternate Name:Baghdad Japanese Garden 
Address: 
Mailing Address: 
City:Baghdad 
State: 
Postal Code: 
Country:IRAQ 
Latitude/Longitude:lat=33.3386116; long=44.3938904
Find Gardens Nearby
Phone: 
Fax: 
E-Mail: 
Contact: 
Designer(s): 
Construction Period: -  
Public/Private:PUBLIC 
Hours: 
Admission: 
Added to JGarden:4/9/2003 
Last Updated:4/9/2003 
JGarden Description:0.5 hectare garden in central park of Baghdad, Al-Zawra. 




Do not seek to emulate the old masters. Seek what they sought.

  Margaret Chula
  This Moment: A Collection of Haiku

©1996-2002, Robert Cheetham; ©2020 Japanese Garden Research Network, Inc.
Contact Us Site Index Privacy Policy