JGarden Logo
search


 

shop

Buy it from Amazon
Early Summer (1951)
Ozu Yasujiro

browse

gardens
tools
JOJG articles New Section
web articles
features archive
plants
books, etc.
designers
suppliers
organizations
biographies
glossary
timeline
links

jgarden news

Keep up with JGarden changes and news!

Subscribe to our monthly newsletter:


gardens tools resources


Center for Health Enhancements
URL:Goto this web site  http://www.sjmcmd.org/ 
Name:Center for Health Enhancements 



 
Alternate Name:Japanese Meditation Garden 
Address:St. Joseph Medical Center
7601 Osler Drive 
Mailing Address: 
City:Towson 
State:Maryland 
Postal Code:21204-7582 
Country:UNITED STATES 
Latitude/Longitude:lat=39.387675; long=-76.61329
Find Gardens Nearby
Weather:current weather 
Phone:+1.410.427.5555 
Fax: 
E-Mail: 
Contact: 
Designer(s): 
Construction Period: -  
Public/Private:PUBLIC 
Hours: 
Admission: 
Added to JGarden:10/15/2002 
Last Updated:10/15/2002 
JGarden Description:The garden is located in an open atrium between the Chapel at the Medical Center and the main hospital building. 




Suddenly wonderful --
that each tiny islet from my porthold
should have a name.

  Tawara Machi
  Salad Anniversary
  20th century

©1996-2002, Robert Cheetham; ©2019 Japanese Garden Research Network, Inc.
Contact Us Site Index Privacy Policy