JGarden Logo
search


 

shop

Buy it from Amazon
Gardens in China
Valder, Peter
[JGarden Bibliography]

browse

gardens
tools
JOJG articles New Section
web articles
features archive
plants
books, etc.
designers
suppliers
organizations
biographies
glossary
timeline
links

jgarden news

Keep up with JGarden changes and news!

Subscribe to our monthly newsletter:


gardens tools resources


Citrus Valley Medical Center
Name:Citrus Valley Medical Center 



 
Alternate Name:Inter-Community Medical Center 
Address:210 West San Bernadino Road 
Mailing Address: 
City:Covina 
State:California 
Postal Code:91723 
Country:UNITED STATES 
Latitude/Longitude:lat=34.090175; long=-117.892628
Find Gardens Nearby
Weather:current weather 
Phone:+1.626.331.7331 
Fax: 
E-Mail: 
Contact: 
Designer(s):Takeo Uesugi and Associates 
Construction Period: -  
Public/Private:PUBLIC 
Hours: 
Admission: 
Added to JGarden:10/31/2001 
Last Updated:10/31/2001 
JGarden Description: 




Though the sound
of the cascade
long since has ceased
we still hear the murmur
of its name.

taki no oto wa
taete hisashiku
nari nuredo
nakoso nakarete
nao kikoe kere

  Daina Gonkintau
  Hyakunin isshu
  11th century

©1996-2002, Robert Cheetham; ©2020 Japanese Garden Research Network, Inc.
Contact Us Site Index Privacy Policy