JGarden Logo
search


 

shop

Buy it from Amazon
Conifers: The Illustrated Encyclopedia (2 Volumes)
Van Gelderen, D. M.; Van Hoey Smith, J. R. P.
[JGarden Bibliography]

browse

gardens
tools
JOJG articles New Section
web articles
features archive
plants
books, etc.
designers
suppliers
organizations
biographies
glossary
timeline
links

jgarden news

Keep up with JGarden changes and news!

Subscribe to our monthly newsletter:


gardens tools resources


Jardins japonais du Festival international des jardins
Name:Jardins japonais du Festival international des jardins 



 
Alternate Name:Ferme du château 
Address: 
Mailing Address: 
City:Chaumont-sur-Loire 
State:Loir-Et-Cher 
Postal Code:41150 
Country:FRANCE 
Latitude/Longitude:lat=47.4833; long=1.1833
Find Gardens Nearby
Phone:+33 (0)2.54.20.99.22 
Fax:+33 (0)2.54.20.99.24 
E-Mail: 
Contact: 
Designer(s): 
Construction Period: -  
Public/Private:PUBLIC 
Hours:Open July 1 to October 15, 9am - sunset. 
Admission: 
Added to JGarden:10/18/2001 
Last Updated:10/18/2001 
JGarden Description: 




A one-foot waterfall too
Makes these sounds and those,
While cooling in the evening.

  Issa
  trans. by R.H. Blyth

©1996-2002, Robert Cheetham; ©2020 Japanese Garden Research Network, Inc.
Contact Us Site Index Privacy Policy