JGarden Logo
search


 

shop

Buy it from Amazon
Architectural Digest [Magazine Subscription]

browse

gardens
tools
JOJG articles New Section
web articles
features archive
plants
books, etc.
designers
suppliers
organizations
biographies
glossary
timeline
links

jgarden news

Keep up with JGarden changes and news!

Subscribe to our monthly newsletter:


gardens tools resources


Jardin des Trois Collines
Name:Jardin des Trois Collines 



 
Alternate Name:Groupe scolaire Les Semailles 
Address: 
Mailing Address: 
City:Magny-le-Hongre 
State:Seine-et-Marne 
Postal Code:77000 
Country:FRANCE 
Latitude/Longitude:lat=48.82; long=2.49
Find Gardens Nearby
Phone:+33 (0)1.64.66.31.25 
Fax: 
E-Mail: 
Contact: 
Designer(s): 
Construction Period: -  
Public/Private:PUBLIC 
Hours:Open to the public when the organization holds events 
Admission: 
Added to JGarden:10/18/2001 
Last Updated:10/18/2001 
JGarden Description:Located 25 km east of Paris off autoroute A4. 




Though the sound
of the cascade
long since has ceased
we still hear the murmur
of its name.

taki no oto wa
taete hisashiku
nari nuredo
nakoso nakarete
nao kikoe kere

  Daina Gonkintau
  Hyakunin isshu
  11th century

©1996-2002, Robert Cheetham; ©2022 Japanese Garden Research Network, Inc.
Contact Us Site Index Privacy Policy