JGarden Logo
search


 

shop

Buy it from Amazon
I Was Born, But ů (1932)
Ozu Yasujiro

browse

gardens
tools
JOJG articles New Section
web articles
features archive
plants
books, etc.
designers
suppliers
organizations
biographies
glossary
timeline
links

jgarden news

Keep up with JGarden changes and news!

Subscribe to our monthly newsletter:


gardens tools resources


Hekiuns˘
Name:Hekiuns˘  
Alternate Name:Hekiunso 
Address: 
Mailing Address: 
City: 
State: 
Postal Code: 
Country:JAPAN 
Phone: 
Fax: 
E-Mail: 
Contact: 
Designer(s): 
Construction Period: -  
Public/Private:PUBLIC 
Hours: 
Admission: 
Added to JGarden:1/1/1998 
Last Updated: 
JGarden Description: 




Looking afar at Qiantang Bridge,
I watch a green train
snip off the wind

  Tawara Machi
  Salad Anniversary
  20th century

©1996-2002, Robert Cheetham; ©2019 Japanese Garden Research Network, Inc.
Contact Us Site Index Privacy Policy