JGarden Logo
search


 

shop

Buy it from Amazon
Garden Stone: Creative Ideas, Practical Projects and Inspiration for Purely Decorative Uses
Pleasant, Barbara; Kane, Dency (photographer)
[JGarden Bibliography]

browse

gardens
tools
JOJG articles New Section
web articles
features archive
plants
books, etc.
designers
suppliers
organizations
biographies
glossary
timeline
links

jgarden news

Keep up with JGarden changes and news!

Subscribe to our monthly newsletter:


gardens tools resources


Pine Bluff Japanese Garden
Name:Pine Bluff Japanese Garden 



 
Alternate Name:International Friendship Garden 
Address:8th St & State St 
Mailing Address:500 E 8th Ave 
City:Pine Bluff 
State:Arkansas 
Postal Code:71601 
Country:UNITED STATES 
Latitude/Longitude:lat=34.221566; long=-91.999195
Find Gardens Nearby
Weather:current weather 
Phone: 
Fax: 
E-Mail: 
Contact: 
Designer(s): 
Construction Period: -  
Public/Private:PUBLIC 
Hours: 
Admission: 
Added to JGarden:6/26/2001 
Last Updated:6/26/2001 
JGarden Description:The garden was built with the assistance of Pine Bluff's Sister City, Iwai, Japan. It is located in the Civic Center. 




This path sprinkled with
yellow sunflowers
stretches on to the Silk Road

  Tawara Machi
  Salad Anniversary
  20th century

©1996-2002, Robert Cheetham; ©2020 Japanese Garden Research Network, Inc.
Contact Us Site Index Privacy Policy