JGarden Logo
search


 

shop

Buy it from Amazon
The Urban Planning of Chinese Ancient Cities
Chou Yeu-Ming
[JGarden Bibliography]

browse

gardens
tools
JOJG articles New Section
web articles
features archive
plants
books, etc.
designers
suppliers
organizations
biographies
glossary
timeline
links

jgarden news

Keep up with JGarden changes and news!

Subscribe to our monthly newsletter:


gardens tools resources


Kimonos Restaurant
Name:Kimonos Restaurant 



 
Alternate Name:Beaches Turks and Caicos Resort and Spa 
Address:Lower Bright Road 
Mailing Address: 
City:Providenciales 
State:Turks and Caicos Islands 
Postal Code: 
Country:UNITED KINGDOM 
Latitude/Longitude:lat=21.7833; long=-72.2833
Find Gardens Nearby
Phone:649.946.8000 
Fax:649.946.8001 
E-Mail: 
Contact: 
Designer(s): 
Construction Period: -  
Public/Private:PUBLIC 
Hours: 
Admission: 
Added to JGarden:11/8/2002 
Last Updated:11/8/2002 
Sources:Dr Greg Missingham, University of Melbourne 
JGarden Description: 




The flowers withered,
Their color faded away,
While meaninglessly
I spent my days in the world
And the long rains were falling.

  Ono no Komachi
  9th century

©1996-2002, Robert Cheetham; ©2019 Japanese Garden Research Network, Inc.
Contact Us Site Index Privacy Policy