JGarden Logo
search


 

shop

Buy it from Amazon
Conifers: The Illustrated Encyclopedia (2 Volumes)
Van Gelderen, D. M.; Van Hoey Smith, J. R. P.
[JGarden Bibliography]

browse

gardens
tools
JOJG articles New Section
web articles
features archive
plants
books, etc.
designers
suppliers
organizations
biographies
glossary
timeline
links

jgarden news

Keep up with JGarden changes and news!

Subscribe to our monthly newsletter:


gardens tools resources


Seisui-Tei
Name:Seisui-Tei 



 
Alternate Name:Minnesota Landscape Arboretum 
Address:3675 Arboretum Blvd 
Mailing Address: 
City:Chanhassen 
State:Minnesota 
Postal Code:55317 
Country:UNITED STATES 
Latitude/Longitude:lat=44.866592; long=-93.563407
Find Gardens Nearby
Weather:current weather 
Phone:+1.612.443.2460 
Fax: 
E-Mail: 
Contact: 
Designer(s): 
Construction Period: -  
Public/Private:PUBLIC 
Hours: 
Admission: 
Added to JGarden:7/8/2000 
Last Updated:7/8/2000 
JGarden Description: 




The fishing grounds at Kehi
must be yielding their riches today;
scattering about on the waves,
like freshly cut reeds, I can see
the boats of fisherman.

kehi no umi no
niwa yoku arashi
karikoma no
ama no tsuribune

  Manyôshû

©1996-2002, Robert Cheetham; ©2020 Japanese Garden Research Network, Inc.
Contact Us Site Index Privacy Policy